Committees and Commissions

 

20160420_115626_resized

ACCW Executive Committee

To find content in the table below use the search box directly above the table or sort by clicking on the title of each column.
Name/RoleContact Information
Episcopal Chair
Most Rev. Michael Jackels, S.T.D.
PO Box 479
Dubuque, IA 52004-0479
563-556-2580
Spiritual Advisor
Fr. Daniel Knipper
563-568-7913 502
Valley Drive #24
Decorah 52101A 52101
dBQKNIPPER@dbqarch.org
President
Sheila Rassman
563-419-1200: 563-569-8387
3298 Co Rd B16
Calmar, IA 52132
sheilarass4life7@yahoo.com
Vice President
Yvonne Kisch
641-228-3009
1180 Underwood Ave.
Charles City, IA 50616
maggie.may.ia24@gmail.com
President Elect
Florine Swanson
515-293-0385
2796 290th St
Galt IA 50101
florineswanson@gmail.com
Past President
Alma Meyer
563-380-5607
PO Box 377 106 W. Hancock
Calmar, IA 52132
ampmeyer@gmail.com
Secretary
Sue Kuennen Massman
414-380-6905
6905 Harding Rd
Elgin, IA 52141
Susan.kuennen@yahoo.com
Treasurer
Mary Esther Pullin
319-233-2474
2185 W Shaulis Rd
Waterloo IA 50701-9207
ron.marypullin@mchsi.com
Parlimentarian
Rozena McVey
319-448-447
611 Pershing St
Walker, IA 52352
rozenam@aol.com
Iowa Province Director
Mary Ann Ruether
712-546-6779 or cell 712-540-9290
134 7th Ace. SE
LeMars, IA 51031
maruether@catholicexchange.com

Committees and Commissions

SERVICE COMMISSION
Co-chair Helen Pinter
563-534-7489
3041 155th ST.
Fort Atkinson, IA 52144
dhpinter@acegroup.com
Co-chair Nancy Steffen
319-236-3698 319-961-2211
PO Box 8 6617 Lafeyette Rd
Raymond, IA 50667
nsteffen@mchsi
Co-chair Margaret Babinat
319-479-2753 319-429-0584
3262 Hwy E-36
Clutier, IA 52217
margaretaeb@yahoo.com
Layettes
Layettes
Yvonne Kisch
641-228-3009 641-220-3822
1180 Underwood Ave.
Charles City,IA 50616
maggie.may.ia24@gmail.com
Mission work
Sue Martinek
319-270-0054
2550 Worthington Dr. SW
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
susjmar@aol.com
Photographer
Rosemary Knox
563-776-7661
212 3rd Ave NW,
Waucoma, IA 52171
hssweethearts@iowatelecom.net
Publicist for The Link
Rose Ann Jero
641-752-2165
1909 Edgebrook Drive.
Marshalltown, IA 50158
lljero@centurylink.net
SPIRITUALITY COMMISSION
Co-chair/Women’s conference
Joanne Pohland
563-556-1689
Cell 563-581-5528
Work 563-556-2580 ext. 255
9482 Cashel Drive E.
Peosta, IA 52068
joannejpohland@gmail.com
Co-chair
Sheila Rassman
563-569-8387 563-419-1200
3298 county Rd B16
Calmar, IA 52132
sheilarass4life7@yahoo.com
Music/liturgy
Sheila Rassman
563-569-8387 563-419-1200
3298 county Rd B16
Calmar, IA 52132
sheilarass4life7@yahoo.com
Respect Life
Ellen Markham
563-557-8117
1724 Geraldine Dr.
Dubuque, IA 52003
elmarkham@mchsi.com
LEADERSHIP COMMISSION
Co-chair Florine Swanson
515-293-0385
2796 290th St Galt, IA 50101
florineswanson@gmail.com
Co-chair Annette Simonson
641-228-6368
803 11th Street
Charles City,IA Nannygranny55@hotmail.com
Co-chair Mary Rausch
562-534-7593
Box 37
Fort Atkinson, IA 52144
rausch@acegroup.cc
Legislation
Co-chair Mary Gansen 563-547-5495 641-425-1112
318-10th Ave. SE Cresco, IA 52136
mgansen@windstream.net
Maxine Balk Co-chair
563-776-4612
24886 306th St. Waucoma, IA 52171
maxinedre@hotmail.com
Marlene Mangrich
319-827-1268
764 Stevens St.
Jesup, IA 50648
jmmangrich@jtt.net
Youth Awards, Stoles, Trips
Ann Dietrich
563-495-2114
27050 217th Street
Earlville, IA 52041
accwann@gmail.com
Phyllis Einwalter
Seven Sisters of the Apostolate ministry
563-534-7413
phylliseinwalter@yahoo.com


Silent Auction
Chair Lois Ruff
563-382-1767
Anita Adams
641-710-2342
Helen Finn
319-233-5754
Elaine Hoffman
641-752-0952
Historian
Mary Tritz
563-583-2111
457 Birch Street
Dubuque, IA 5200l
Photographer
Rose Mary Knox
563-776-7661
@Iowatelecom.net
Publicity
Alma Meyer
563-380-5607
Box 377
106 W Hancock
Calmar, Iowa 52132
ampmeyer@gmail.com

Deanery Respresentatives

Cedar Rapids Deanery:
Representative Sue Martinek 319-366-1684 Cedar Rapids, IA susimar@aol.com

Decorah Deanery:
President Connie Kepros 563-562-3931 617 5th Street E Cresco, IA 52136 creoros@yahoo.com President elect Jeanette Ryder-Belong 563-568-3372 5th Ave. SW Waukon, IA 52172

Dubuque Deanery:
Representative Mary Tritz 563-583-2111 457 Birch Street Dubuque, IA 52001

Dyersville Deanery:
Ann Dietrich, 27050 217th Street, Earlville, 52041, 563-495-2114, accwann@gmail.com

Marshalltown Deanery:
Co-Presidents Shirley Delfs 641-499-2147 Box 43. Garwin, IA shirleydelfs@mediacombb.net and
Maxine Boles 641-484-2733 103 E. Carleton St. Toledo, IA 52342

Mason City Deanery:
President Katheryne Strobel 641-324-1998 109 13th Street N Northwood, IA 50459
Representatives Cindy Mary 546 S Sixth St Forest City, IA 50436 mgbbcyn@aol.com and
Florine Swanson 515-852-4360 2796 290th St. Galt, IA 50101

New Hampton Deanery:
President Yvonne Kisch 641-228-3009 1180 Underwood Ave Charles, City 59616 maggie.may.ia24@gmail.com

Waterloo Deanery:
President Nancy Steffen 310-961-2211 924 Hawthorne Ave. Waterloo 70702 nsteffen@mchsi.com President elect Margaret Babinat 319-429-0584 3262 Highway E 36 Clutier, IA margaretaeb@yahoo.com