Liturgical

Print Schedule
St Bernard – Alta Vista – Sat. 6 PM
DATE LECTORS EM GIFTS USHERS SACRISTANS SERVERS VC
5/4/2019 Carol Bullerman LaVern Cerwinske Travis Lentz Family Chris Praska Sue Mahoney Ethan Swehla Keith/Suezen Glaser
Jim Geerts Pat Praska Becky Mahoney Nolan Swehla
Cindy Holthaus Ed Huegel
Steve Recker
5/11/2019 Tom Frantzen Carol Bullerman Sue Mahoney Family Same as Above Sue Mahoney Jackie Pickar Gary/Julie Swehla
Rick Holthaus Becky Mahoney Emily Geerts
Gary Klobassa
5/18/2019 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS Mary Loes
5/25/2019 Pat Halvorson Dan Mahoney Monica Marvin Same as Above Mary Lee Geerts Ethan Swehla Ed/Irene Huegel
Gary Halvorson Tom Recker Mildred Brus Cindy Holthaus Nolan Swehla
Dick White
Our Lady of Lourdes – Lourdes – 4:00 PM
DATE LECTORS EM ROSARY/GIFTS USHERS SERVERS
5/4/2019 Les Opat Brad Shatek Clem/Jan Havlik Ted Roberts Miranda Buckley
Ron Praska Jamie Shatek Joe Smith Austin Ptacek
Tom Shatek Franny Smith Justin Nibaur
Pauline Shatek
5/11/2019 Tom Shatek John Ludwig Denny/Marie Smith Jerry Smith Will Ludwig
Pauline Shatek Ron Praska Dean Shatek Grant Ludwig
Cathy Chihak Kenneth Shatek
Elaine Farrington
5/18/2019 Bill Chihak Marge Ludwig Bob/Bernie Voves Denny Smith Patrick Boyle
Cathy Chihak Bernie Voves Marie Smith Reed Boyle
Francis Nibaur Bill Zweibohmer
Peggy Nibaur
5/25/2019 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS
Immaculate Conception – Riceville – 9:00 AM
DATE LECTORS EM GIFTS USHERS Sacristans SERVERS ROSARY
5/5/2019 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS
5/12/2019 Mary Novacek Jayne Noble Abby Marr Volunteer Susan Marr John O’Donnell Debbie Oulman
Dave Smalley Holly Marr Cole Byrnes Dave Meyerhofer Sandy Offen Abby Marr
Mike Marr Chad Eastman Shari Wyant Mitchell Marr
Sheryl Noble Doug Wyant Kylee Perry
5/19/2019 Steve Christensen JoLynn Eastman Bill Hemann Family Same As Above Sheryl Noble Ruby Lohuis Debbie Oulman
Kayla Head Angie Sprung Ellen Grady-Manns Andrea Gronwoldt
Mary Novacek Madison Mauer
Debbie Oulman Tristen Sill
5/26/2019 Dan Koenigs Joanne Ries Jake Larrison Family Same As Above Tom O’Keefe Matthew Pridgen Debbie Oulman
Darla Koenigs Mike Marr Juliet O’Keefe Brody Koenigs
Elaine Govern Taylor Hemann
Kate Lee Taylor McElroy
Immaculate Conception-Elma – Sun. 7:15 AM
DATE LECTORS EM GIFTS USHERS ROSARY SERVERS VC
5/5/2019 Kendra O’Brien Kenny Fangman John/Mary Worple Ed Burke Eleanor Burke Marina Burke Eleanor Burke
Teresa Zeimetz Teresa Klobassa Dean Mai Chloe Burke
Jane Mai Tom Miller
Sue Miller
5/12/2019 Dale Roethler Mac McGrane Jason Gardner Family Pat Burke Teresa Klobassa Shane Burke Eleanore Gansen
Dave Fangman Betty McGrane Renee Burke Brooklyn Burke
Vern Voves Steve Fangman
Carson Fangman
5/19/2019 Dawn Klein Brian Sobolik Kevin O’Brien Family Roger Dunn Eleanor Burke Marina Burke Dennis/Ann O’Brien
Russ Murphy Lyndsey Sobolik Margaret Dunn Chloe Burke
Sandi Burke Tom Dunn
Mark Pietan
5/26/2019 Dave Fangman Dennis O’Brien John/Ardel Boyle Dan Gardner Mary Jo Ries Brooklyn Burke Joan Mitchell
Sue Miller Ann O’Brien Diane Gardner Shane Burke
Tom Miller Dan McGrane
Betty McGrane
St. Peter – New Haven – 10:45 AM
DATE LECTORS EM GIFTS SACRISTANS ROSARY SERVERS
5/5/2019 Brenda Miller Mitchell Christensen Graduates Shannon Paulus Dean/Bonnie Theis Julia Klaes
Shannon Paulus Corin Johanns Theo Klaes
Tanyon Schutjer Scarlett Byrnes
Meg Schutjer
5/12/2019 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS
5/19/2019 Karl Fox Frank Theis Dan Sullivan Family Bonnie Theis John/Mary Jo Hartogh Mary Ann Fox
Lisa Cockrum Chris Meirick Matt Theis
Laura Klaes Kara Theis
Julie Avila
5/26/2019 Scott Niess Sally Miller Neysa Sturgeon Family Corky Counsell Don/Sue Sweeney Ben Miller
Renae Adams Shannon Paulus Jake Miller
Terry Johanns Darren Adams
Lisa Cockrum