Liturgical

Print Schedule
St Bernard – Alta Vista – Sat. 6 PM
DATE LECTORS EM GIFTS USHERS SACRISTANS SERVERS VC
1/5/2019 Pat Halvorson Dana Lentz Steve Gebel Dean White Mary Lee Geerts Jackie Pickar Keith/Suezen Glaser
Sue Mahoney Michelle White Cindy Holthaus Megan Pickar
Lyle Ries Keith Glaser
Everett Tenge
1/12/2019 Gary Halvorson Gary Klobassa Leon/Liz Geerts Same As Above Mary Lee Geerts Ethan Swehla Gary/Julie Swehla
Cindy Holthaus Cindy Holthaus Nolan Swehla
Mary Lee Geerts
1/19/2019 Deann Meirick Jim Geerts LeRoy/MaryLee Geerts Same As Above Mary Lee Geerts Jackie Pickar Mary Loes
Tom Recker Cindy Holthaus Emily Geerts
Dick White
1/26/2019 Carol Bullerman Pat Halvorson Keith/Suezen Glaser Same As Above Mary Lee Geerts Ethan Swehla Ed/Irene Huegel
Dan Mahoney Cindy Holthaus Nolan Swehla
Rick Holthaus
Our Lady of Lourdes – Lourdes – Sat. 4 PM
DATE LECTORS EM ROSARY/GIFTS USHERS SERVERS
1/5/2019 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS
1/12/2019 Ron Praska Brad Shatek Margaret Randak Kenneth Shatek Miranda Buckley
Les Opat Jamie Shatek Margaret Steinlage Dean Shatek Justin Nibaur
Doris Anderson Bill Zweibohmer
Elaine Farrington
1/19/2019 Brad Shatek Tom Shatek Bob/Bernie Voves Bob Flaherty Austin Ptacek
Jamie Shatek Pauline Shatek Francis Nibaur Will Ludwig
Bernie Voves Denny Ptacek Grant Ludwig
John Ludwig
1/26/2019 Tom Shatek Marge Ludwig Mike/Elaine Farrington Franny Smith Patrick Boyle
Pauline Shatek Francis Nibaur Denny Smith Reed Boyle
Peggy Nibaur Marie Smith
Jim Marik
Immaculate Conception – Riceville – Sun. 9 AM
DATE LECTORS EM GIFTS USHERS Sacristans SERVERS
1/6/2019 Kayla Head Jon Sill Kevin Byrnes Family Joe Thoma Joe Thoma Cole Byrnes
Steve Christensen Debbie Oulman Mary Thoma Mary Thoma Lauren Hemann
Joanne Ries Kevin Byrnes Johnny Adams
Sheryl Noble Linda Byrnes
1/13/2019 Dan Koenigs Elaine Govern Wyatt Lee Family Same as Above Catherine Adams Abby Marr
Darla Koenigs Mike Marr Sharon Adams Mitchell Marr
Jayne Noble Kylie Dvorak
Sheryl Noble
1/20/2019 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS
1/27/2019 Dave Meyerhofer Debbie Oulman Jake Larrison Family Same as Above Rosalie Christensen Andrea Gronwoldt
Claire Sill Jon Sill Becky Dohlman Madison Mauer
Holly Marr John O’Donnell
Mary Novacek Taylor McElroy
Immaculate Conception-Elma – Sun. 7:15 AM
DATE LECTORS EM GIFTS USHERS ROSARY SERVERS VC
1/6/2019 Sue Miller Sandi Burke John/Mary Worple Aaron Burke Eleanor Burke Marina Burke Dennis/Ann O’Brien
Dawn Klein Mac McGrane Kevin O’Brien Chloe Burke
Teresa Klobassa Samantha Burke
Mark Pietan
1/13/2019 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS
1/20/2019 Kendra O’Brien Jane Mai Dan/Betty McGrane Bruce Weigel Teresa Klobassa Shane Burke Tom/Sue Miller
Teresa Zeimetz Pat Burke Callie Weigel Brooklyn Burke
Tom Miller Greg Gansen
Kenny Gansen
1/27/2019 Dale Roethler Dennis O’Brien Roger/Margaret Dunn Tom Schroeder Mary Jo Ries Marina Burke Russ/Sue Murphy
Dave Fangman Ann O’Brien Barb Schroeder Chloe Burke
Betty McGrane Janice Kobliska
Jason Gardner
St. Peter – New Haven- Sun. 10:45 AM
DATE LECTORS EM GIFTS SACRISTANS ROSARY SERVERS
1/1/2019 Mary Klaes Frank Theis Volunteers Corky Counsell Frank/Nancy Theis TBD
9:00 AM Nancy Theis
Holy Day Corky Counsell
1/6/2019 Karl Fox Courtney Cockrum Greg Adams Family Shannon Paulus John/Mary Jo Hartogh Ben Miller
Shannon Paulus Lisa Cockrum Jake Miller
Deanna Machin Darren Adams
Julie Avila
1/13/2019 Meg Schutjer Terry Johanns Brittany Hemann Corky Counsell Scott Niess Ryan Adams
Tanyon Schutjer Corin Johanns Family Spencer Adams
Josh Byrnes Connor Adams
Colleen Byrnes
1/20/2019 Religious Education Mitchell Christensen Religious Education Marlys Malecek Religious Education Tanyon Schutjer
Students Meg Schutjer Students Students Jex Schutjer
Frank Theis Mattea Meirick
Nancy Theis
1/27/2019 NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS NO MASS